Formerly known as

Сustom ERP Software Development

Organize & automate your business with ERP tailored for your needs

  • Goodfirms Reviews 4.9

    17 reviews

  • Awwwards Winning x5

    Honorable Mentions

  • Clutch Top Rated Company 4.9

    50 reviews

  • Upwork Profile

    Rising Talent

Tell us about your project

Contact for consultation

ERP MODULES

Сustom ERPs allow you to review your current business processes and optimize them. Popular ERP modules include:

Dashboards & Data visualization

Make data driven decisions by visualizing and analyzing your data in real time.

Procurement

Optimize the full cycle of business activity with the management of the supply and delivery chains.

Production

Track the process of manufacturing and production to give the real time status and view on bottlenecks.

Inventory

Unify the inventory pieces and keep track of the products location.

Accounting & Finance

Automate billing for in-time pay-ins and pay-outs.

Project management

Streamline workflow across the project lifecycle.

ERP Integrations and Add-Ons

GBKSOFT

ERP is part of your infrastructure, you don’t have to abandon instruments and tools that you already have and that work for you. We build ERP to become part of your infrastructure and integrate with:

  • CRM systems
  • Payroll or other financial systems
  • Web stores or acting web sites
  • Public registers and information providers
  • Hard devices (IoT)
  • Delivery systems
  • All Misrosoft or Google Suit
  • Knowledge Management Systems
  • Other ERP modules

You might not have an independent system for integration but still require it, the custom ERP can include custom modules crafted to your business needs.

Pre-Built or Custom?

Custom ERP is a good fit for your business if 1 or several of statements are true:

Crafted for you

  • You have customizable business processes and there is no industry standard ERP.

Security

  • You have high security standards and require full control and ownership of the product.

No license fees

  • You are paying for the ready-made ERPs that are inefficient for the money spent.

Flexible

  • You are scaling and need flexibility in the change of the business processes.

Space control

  • You select if the application should be available in Cloud, Desktop or Mobile and develop only the piece needed for your business.

Tailor ERP with our experts

Industries we have developed ERPs for

  • Manufacturing
  • Automotive & Vehicles
  • Translating
  • Proptech
  • Cloud Kitchens
  • Fintech
  • Your industry can be here

Subject Matter Expert and Group of Your Team Champions will be required to build ERP for your business. We will guide and develop.

Services

Discovery

  • Review of current business flows and identification of the ERP scope. We don’t believe in MVPs for ERP since you can’t automate half of the processes. We discover the scope of all ERP and divide it into testable releases. Identified business flows are optimized to better with managers and are verified with your champions (initiative team representatives).

ERP Development

  • Building of the ERP with the high scalability and security of the system following the best IT protocoles and monitoring systems.

Team Onboarding

  • Building of the easy to use interface with tips and helpers to assist with the team onboarding, workshop sessions as well as team guidelines to ensure the system is not only built but also used by your team.

Data Migration

  • Schedule and organization of the data migration to preserve the data you already have.
GBKSOFT

Request ERP Development for your workflows

Why Altamira?

  • 10 years of experience in the ERPs development for different industries
  • Business Analytic frameworks for your business migration to ERP
  • Data security provided by ISO 27001 standard
  • We produce software that is used by your team members

How can we help you?

  • Indicating scope, timeframes, or business challenges would allow us to provide a better response
  • Our expert team will get back to you within 24h for free consultation
  • All information provided is kept confidential and under NDA

Looking forward to your message!