Formerly known as

How to Find a New Software Vendor after Failiure?

As is often the case, business owners experience that a seemingly good and reliable custom software development company delivers bad code or undermines the implementation of the software. It may also happen that everything works well at first, however, you may discover inflexibility, malfunctioning, or it is difficult to maintain the product when you try...

  • 12-13 min read
  • April 29, 2022
  • by Nadiia Shevchuk

Hire Remote Software Development Team [Successful Management Tips]

The past two years of the post-pandemic period have brought significant transformations together with the new challenges to the organization of work and the way people engage in the workplace. And these changes are ongoing. Companies of all sizes, including scaling startups, are looking for remote software developers to supplement the team with the lacking...

  • 12-13 min read
  • February 14, 2022
  • by Nadiia Shevchuk

Top reasons why companies still hesitate to outsource software development to nearshore outsourcing companies

Among the top reasons why companies might require nearshore outsourcing software development services are: the need to implement new technologies, the urgent necessity to have a mobile app built as well as the desire to create an Uber-like business. In most of the cases, all entrepreneurs seek out box solutions for their businesses to gain...

  • 9-10 min read
  • May 03, 2021
  • by Nadiia Shevchuk

How to Hire Developers if You Aren’t a Tech Person

It is hard to imagine a modern company that has no custom software. Each year more and more businesses snub ready-made solutions and try their luck instead at  developing their own software in-house for internal or external usage.  Instead of detailing the various  advantages of custom business management tools, this article will instead discuss how...

  • 21-22 min read
  • February 17, 2021
  • by Anna

The Role of an ETL Developer: Skills and Responsibilities

Nowadays, data is the most valuable asset for most businesses. So the more information you can collect the better, right? Actually, no. The situation is a little bit more complicated. Because even terabytes of data may bring you no results if it’s not managed properly. In small and medium companies, this task may be performed...

  • 6-7 min read
  • September 19, 2020
  • by Ivanna

How to Choose Software Development Team Structure to Organize Your Development Process

People would be the crucial element in a business success formula if it ever existed. Personal qualities and soft skills can hardly affect the business processes in a company both in positive and negative ways. Such personality traits as being a good team player or the born leader determine the role of each person and...

  • 4-5 min read
  • April 25, 2020
  • by Elena

How can we help you?

  • Indicating scope, timeframes, or business challenges would allow us to provide a better response
  • Our expert team will get back to you within 24h for free consultation
  • All information provided is kept confidential and under NDA

Looking forward to your message!

GBKSOFT
spinner