Formerly known as

Developing a Custom POS System For Franchise Business

Franchising is at its peak for many years. Some of the most world-known cafes, coffee shops, fast-food restaurants, and stores are brought to various countries and cities by the means of franchising. You definitely heard about McDonald’s, 7-Eleven, Burger King, and KFC (I like wings.). The success behind any franchise lies in efficient standardization and established processes...

  • 8-9 min read
  • June 16, 2022
  • by Olha Didenko

Mobile POS Development – Competitive Advantage and Customer Experience

According to the latest research, the amount of mobile POS users is expected to reach at least 1.88m worldwide. Major companies dealing with retail businesses or full-service restaurants are showing the tendency of replacing the traditional POS solutions with mobile POS systems for the purpose of streamlining processes and enhancing customer experience. The traditional POS...

  • 12-13 min read
  • April 29, 2022
  • by Anastasiia Mikula

Top 8 New Restaurant Technology Trends to Follow in 2022

For many years restaurants have been very fast in adopting new recipes and adjusting menus, but unfortunately too slow in adopting new technologies. However, the pandemic and quarantine changed it and made all restaurant owners reconsider their attitude towards new technologies.  Adaptation to new reality turned out to be really hard for many restaurants. They...

  • 14-15 min read
  • March 01, 2022
  • by Anna

Enhancing POS SaaS Development: Case Study

The concept of SaaS POS software is at its peak, as more and more restaurants and ghost kitchens experience a need for powerful but agile software pieces that help to process orders and manage the kitchen operations.  POS SaaS providers encounter a lot of issues on their way to dominating the market, and mostly they...

  • 8-9 min read
  • February 09, 2022
  • by Olha Didenko

Compliance and Regulations for Secure POS Development

Point-of-sale software has become a must-have item for every retail business, restaurant, or safe. Up-to-date sales solutions have gone further than just processing payments, as they now structure and automate the whole cycle of your supply chain. And with custom POS development, your opportunities to create self-sufficient and powerful solutions are limitless.  At the same...

  • 9-10 min read
  • December 17, 2021
  • by Olha Didenko

POS System Development: Must-have Solution for Cafes and Restaurants

Running a restaurant or a cafe is challenging, and there are a lot of aspects you should get a hold of simultaneously. Tracking customer orders, notifying kitchen staff about them, checking out clients… There is a lot of focus required. Restaurant employees need to keep financial transactions accurate and provide quality customer service, while managers...

  • 11-12 min read
  • September 19, 2021
  • by Olha Didenko

How can we help you?

  • Indicating scope, timeframes, or business challenges would allow us to provide a better response
  • Our expert team will get back to you within 24h for free consultation
  • All information provided is kept confidential and under NDA

Looking forward to your message!

GBKSOFT
spinner