Formerly known as

Top Trends in Android Development in 2022

Every year new trends in technologies appear, replacing each other, and this process seems to be unstoppable. Since Android has been introduced several years ago, it made a revolution in mobile operating systems. Many things have changed since that time, but one remains the same – Google does its best to blow users’ minds. This...

  • 5-6 min read
  • April 18, 2022
  • by Anna

Altamira is at Top 10 Mobile App Development Companies in Ukraine

Thanks to our high priority about our customers` requirements, Altamira (ex. GBKSOFT) is named to be Top 10 Mobile App Development Companies in Ukraine 2020-2022. We know what a high level of professionalism is and how to build a project that will be successful in the modern mobile app market. We provide sustained communication between...

  • 1-2 min read
  • February 07, 2022
  • by Anastasiia Mikula

Scale up proposition for startups for custom mobile development

Why custom mobile app developers will successfully scale up your business? Compared to well-established businesses, startups operate with limited budgets and resources. However, some of those eventually manage to keep hold the competitions at bay and get ahead. Mobile app development is one of the most efficient tools to grow fast, leaving the competitors in...

  • 12-13 min read
  • January 31, 2022
  • by Nadiia Shevchuk

Native, Web or Hybrid App: Choosing the Right One for Business

These days it is hard to imagine a successful business without a mobile application. People are used to do so many things with the help of mobile gadgets – order foods and goods, perform banking operations, play games, learn, communicate, and get all kinds of services. The market of mobile applications prospers because the number...

  • 17-18 min read
  • December 22, 2021
  • by Anna

Security in Π‘ustom Mobile Application Development

Mobile devices have become more popular than laptops. No wonder – they are always in our hands and allow us to engage in so many activities on the go. We have mobile applications for everything – online shopping, entertainment, communication with friends, bank operation, and even work. According to recent research, people in the US...

  • 14-15 min read
  • November 16, 2021
  • by Anna

GBKSOFT named to be the Top Mobile App Development Firm 2021

GBKSOFT made it again! We have been declared as one of the Top Mobile App Development firms of 2021! We are delighted to announce that our name was featured in a press release about the top mobile app developers in the world. It is due to the sheer determination and hard work put in by...

  • 1-2 min read
  • November 01, 2021
  • by Anastasiia Mikula

Interview with Client: Behind the Scenes of Includmi App

These days we all need to feel supported and not on our own with our troubles and problems. And speaking about kids (especially the ones with the special needs), they require this inclusion and support even more. Our team always puts our soul in every project, so needless to say how glad we were when...

  • 14-15 min read
  • September 22, 2021
  • by Anna

Why Build an App for Parents to Raise Their Kids?

Digitalization entered every sphere of our life. Due to quarantine that happened last year not only huge corporations transferred to remote work, but also schools and universities offered new ways of studying. And the popularity of digitalization is expected to grow and influence us even more in the upcoming years.Β  Gadgets and applications can be...

  • 15-16 min read
  • August 31, 2021
  • by Anna

The Color Guide: Why Pay Attention to Color Scheme While App Development

We all get used to the fact that functionality of the application means a lot. However, the design is what really makes a solution stand out. Design with the properly selected color scheme is able to attract the attention of potential app users and make them interested.Β  For many years colors have been associated with...

  • 16-17 min read
  • August 30, 2021
  • by Anna

Choose Right Developers Team to Build Your Dating App

It is not a secret that the popularity of dating apps like Tinder or Bumble during quarantine skyrocketed, and so did their revenue. Needless to say that dating app development can become a decent business venture able to bring you great income, wide audience and their appreciation.Β  To back up our statement with the real...

  • 15-16 min read
  • August 27, 2021
  • by Anna
GBKSOFT 1 2 3 4 GBKSOFT

How can we help you?

  • Indicating scope, timeframes, or business challenges would allow us to provide a better response
  • Our expert team will get back to you within 24h for free consultation
  • All information provided is kept confidential and under NDA

Looking forward to your message!

GBKSOFT
spinner