Formerly known as

How do I prepare my Project and Team for Outstaffing?

Software outstaffing is a cooperation model that has established its popularity among many tech companies. It allows customers to extend their in-house teams by hiring software developers to fill the talent gaps and missing expertise. It is an excellent option since such specialists can help companies by saving time, allowing cost savings, and minimizing efforts...

  • 11-12 min read
  • May 03, 2022
  • by Alexandra Rostovtseva

Hire Dedicated Development Team: Tips by Altamira

Every year we observe how a growing number of business owners initiate digital transformations. These days a lot of common routine tasks can be delegated to applications. And what does that mean for businesses? They can effectively boost their productivity, improve customer service and generate additional income thanks to technologies.  Software development can bring any...

  • 21-22 min read
  • April 28, 2022
  • by Anna

All You Need to Know about Team Extension and Its Benefits for Business

Last year Gartner named digital transformation and accelerated use of technologies the leading trends of the modern business world for the upcoming years. So it is not a surprise that numerous companies worldwide now seriously consider custom software development. And while some of them already have their in-house development teams that include all necessary technicians,...

  • 17-18 min read
  • April 26, 2022
  • by Anna

Outsourcing VS Outstaffing: What is the Difference?

These days, businesses of diverse industries and specifics select remote software development for their business needs and requirements. The current approach to remote cooperation with software vendors entails stable development and administrative processes, minimizing all potential risks in advance. However, it completely depends on the software development service provider you choose for your project. Outsourcing...

  • 11-12 min read
  • April 14, 2022
  • by Anastasiia Mikula

All You Need to Know About Software Development Cooperation Models

So, your company is in need of software development, and you’ve made a decision to involve a third-party vendor to complete this task. Congratulations! An interesting path awaits you, and if you find a reliable software partner for software cooperation, you will get decent results.  But if you are new to the world of software...

  • 13-14 min read
  • October 26, 2021
  • by Olha Didenko

How to Hire Offshore Software Developers: Practical Tips

IT offshoring has been steadily gaining popularity among US-based companies. And it’s only logical: this way, businesses gain additional opportunities for growth, cost optimization, and transformation. Offshore developers can also bring specialized expertise and supplement your team with unique experience and knowledge.   So, you decided it’s time to cooperate with offshore software developers. What country...

  • 11-12 min read
  • September 22, 2021
  • by Olha Didenko

What Are the Benefits of Custom Software Development Companies in Ukraine

Technological changes cover the globe and continue to shape the ways people conduct their businesses. The IT industry is a driving force in the world’s market so a demand for qualified IT specialists continues to grow. Now you might be thinking, where do I find these expert developers? Can the local market offer highly-skilled specialists...

  • 13-14 min read
  • September 15, 2021
  • by Svitlana Peker

Software developers in Ukraine – top reasons to choose

Ukraine is the best destination for you to employ any ideas in Web and Mobile software in 2021. The country has proved to be a top trusted spot to hire Ukraine developers. Thanks to its abundance of highly-skilled Ukraine software engineers, the country has become a leading software provider in Eastern Europe. Ukraine software development...

  • 9-10 min read
  • September 01, 2021
  • by Alexandra Rostovtseva

How to Hire Developers if You Aren’t a Tech Person

It is hard to imagine a modern company that has no custom software. Each year more and more businesses snub ready-made solutions and try their luck instead at  developing their own software in-house for internal or external usage.  Instead of detailing the various  advantages of custom business management tools, this article will instead discuss how...

  • 21-22 min read
  • February 17, 2021
  • by Anna

Difference Between Web Design and Web Development

What is the difference between website design and website development? This is one of the most frequent question asked by tech newbies on such platforms as Quora, or simply in Google search. The general answer to this question is designers create a design (appearance) of website or application while developers write a code (program) making...

  • 5-6 min read
  • October 19, 2020
  • by Elena
GBKSOFT 1 2 GBKSOFT

How can we help you?

  • Indicating scope, timeframes, or business challenges would allow us to provide a better response
  • Our expert team will get back to you within 24h for free consultation
  • All information provided is kept confidential and under NDA

Looking forward to your message!

GBKSOFT
spinner