Formerly known as

GBKSOFT took place in Top 15 Healthcare App Development Companies

We are glad to publicize that GBKSOFT took an honorable place in the top 15 healthcare app development companies by MobileAppDaily. Healthcare apps gain huge popularity in modern society. All active users look for the latest and high-end applications that can help them to care and save their health, especially if these solutions can be...

  • less one min read
  • August 03, 2020
  • by Anastasiia Mikula

GBKSOFT is at Top Android App Developers

The efforts of our developers are not in vain and the GBKSOFT team was awarded as Top Android App Developers by AppFutura version. Let us say a few words about this service. AppFutura is a reliable platform that serves as a connection between buyers and providers who render a service of the app and software development....

  • less one min read
  • August 02, 2020
  • by Anastasiia Mikula

GBKSOFT became a Leader on Goodfirms

We are happy to announce that GBKSOFT became the leader of Goodfirms. Among thousands of app development company, we succeeded to come to this award. This is a complex process of creating a unique solution, and we find an individual approach to every customer, make deep researches and expertise to make the development on a...

  • less one min read
  • August 02, 2020
  • by Anastasiia Mikula

GBKSOFT is awarded as Fastest Growing App Development Company 2020

GBKSOFT was honored to get an award as the fastest growing app development agency by Mobileappdaily. This is a deserved and precious value for our company.  Mobileappdaily is a leading online portal that researches and defines the most impressive and latest breakthroughs in the software development area. GBKSOFT has shown a real breakthrough in software...

  • less one min read
  • August 01, 2020
  • by Anastasiia Mikula

GoodFirms Featured GBKSOFT As a Top Mobile App Development Company

The lean business practices of GBKSOFT affirm it as a Top Mobile App Development Company in Ukraine at GoodFirms. Ukraine based GBKSOFT is a mobile and web engineering company founded in 2011. In a short span of time, it has magnificently blossomed as an industry pioneer. The bouquet of its services includes web development, web...

  • 5-6 min read
  • October 04, 2018
  • by Alex Phell - Ph.D., Entrepreneur & Blogger

GBKSOFT is at Top Fintech App Developers

We are glad to announce the GBKSOFT team was named to be Top fintech app developers by TopDevelopers. This platform takes many efforts to search the most trusted fintech app developers in the financial industry. It is a great value for our company. We provide a high level of professionalism to our customers and care about...

  • less one min read
  • September 17, 2018
  • by Alex Phell - Ph.D., Entrepreneur & Blogger

GBKSOFT got Mobile Excellence on Awwwards

GBKSOFT was honored to get the Mobile Excellence award by the Awwwards platform. This award is a great value to us as the list os winners included the best recognized mobile app development companies all over the world. We are glad to be on this list as we are known in different countries for our...

  • less one min read
  • September 17, 2018
  • by Alex Phell - Ph.D., Entrepreneur & Blogger

Altamira hits TOP 10 UA app development companies on AppFutura

We are glad to announce that Altamira hits AppFutura’s TOP 10 list, as one of the best mobile app development companies in Ukraine.

  • 1-2 min read
  • January 30, 2018
  • by Alexandra Rostovtseva
GBKSOFT 1 ... 4 5 6 GBKSOFT

How can we help you?

  • Indicating scope, timeframes, or business challenges would allow us to provide a better response
  • Our expert team will get back to you within 24h for free consultation
  • All information provided is kept confidential and under NDA

Looking forward to your message!

GBKSOFT
spinner