Formerly known as

Creator

Evgeniy

Evgen is a key person that makes your project scalable and easy to maintain. Thanks to his advanced and deep knowledge of innovative technologies our team can produce project with high level of complexity and loading. And apart from being a great expert he’s also a reliable team player ready to back you up.

Getting Value from MDM, MAM, EMM Solutions

Do you consider yourself a mobile-first enterprise? Probably yes, if you’re reading this. And most likely you experience issues in managing all these devices. It must be acknowledged that the use of mobile devices has skyrocketed in the last few years. The smartphone market is already larger than PC market. Your enterprise has apparently faced...

  • 4-5 min read
  • June 25, 2020
  • by Evgeniy

TOP Augmented Reality App Ideas

At first glance it seems like AR app is useless nowadays. You need a lot of hardware in order for AR glasses to work: a battery, camera, processing power, memory, and preferably additional sensors. That’s why they are so bulky now. Just look at Microsoft Hololens. Obviously, such technology doesn’t fit consumer market needs. So...

  • 3-4 min read
  • June 22, 2020
  • by Evgeniy

How to Properly Use Chatbots In Your Business?

Chatbot trend has appeared two years ago and still on the table along with Big Data, IoT, VR, and Live Streaming. It’s even expected that 80 percent of companies will be using chatbots for interaction with customers by 2020. But! Unlike its competitors, chatbots are much cheaper in development and thus stand near to the...

  • 6-7 min read
  • June 16, 2020
  • by Evgeniy

White Label App Development 101

Are you an agency looking for an affordable way to offer mobile apps to your clients? Do you have a scaling startup and are looking for mobile app development? Or you already have built an app and need a better way to manage it. Or maybe you need a creative turnkey project for your next...

  • 3-4 min read
  • June 16, 2020
  • by Evgeniy

How to Use Augmented Reality in Logistics

Five leading logistics companies in U.S. has generated about 15 billion U.S. dollars in Net Revenue in North America. As the e-commerce market rises each of companies is looking for new ways to cut expenses and get a chunk of this billion-dollar pie.

  • 8-9 min read
  • June 10, 2020
  • by Evgeniy

Best Web Application Technology Stack in 2022

Think about tech stack as of a cocktail which includes numerous ingredients or software components. Take proper mix of programming languages, libraries, frameworks and it tastes outstanding. Of course some of those compounds have already become well-recognised standards among software mixologists.

  • 3-4 min read
  • June 02, 2020
  • by Evgeniy

The Pros and Cons of Facebook Marketplace & Shops (Update)

Facebook launches Marketplace and enters previously uncharted territory of local e-commerce. We’ve made a closer look to find some hints for those who are building social media apps.

  • 8-9 min read
  • May 20, 2020
  • by Evgeniy

Does NDA Really Work if You Sign it With Outsourcing Company?

There is a common sense in such uncompromising protection of your ideas. Especially if you’re running a company like Apple Inc. that builds its marketing strategy around intrigue and conspiracy. Or if you’re investing billions of dollars into R&D. And truth be told no one would violate confidentiality agreement signed with such companies. On the...

  • 5-6 min read
  • May 04, 2020
  • by Evgeniy

Development of Sports Team Management Apps: Essential and Extra Features

Sport has always been one of the most popular and money making industries in the world. You will be surprised to know that sports market in North America is expected to reach $75.7 billion by the end of 2020.

  • 6-7 min read
  • May 01, 2020
  • by Evgeniy
GBKSOFT 1 2 3 4 5 ... 9 GBKSOFT

How can we help you?

  • Indicating scope, timeframes, or business challenges would allow us to provide a better response
  • Our expert team will get back to you within 24h for free consultation
  • All information provided is kept confidential and under NDA

Looking forward to your message!

GBKSOFT
spinner