Formerly known as

Creator

Elena

Elena is the business analyst passionate about everything connected with startups, business ideas, and analytics. She’s aiming to find the solution for every challenge, young companies meet on their way.

How to Port an iOS app to Android in 5 Steps

If you’re reading this article, you must be the one who chose iOS as a primary platform for the development of your future app. And this choice is truly justified for a number of reasons, as well as Android development. Though the battle of iOS vs Android is going to last for ages, no matter...

  • 8-9 min read
  • February 01, 2022
  • by Elena

The True Cost of Website Development

Most of our clients admit that a perfectly built website can boost your business. It can help you improve customer retention and bring more deals through a simple and user-friendly interface. The website is one of the most powerful marketing channels for all businesses out there. There is no doubt that you need a website,...

  • 10-11 min read
  • August 13, 2021
  • by Elena

Business Idea: Video Recording and Video Editing App Development

Content is king. Been first said in 1996, these words said by Bill Gates stay relevant in 2018. The only thing that changed is the type of content. Surely, it’s impossible to beat competing text and images content by the numbers – it’s all over the internet, but video format has its advantages in terms of...

  • 5-6 min read
  • June 27, 2021
  • by Elena

How to Design a Successful B2B Website

B2B industry is known to be much more complicated than B2C. The difficulties often hide in the services or products that B2B market requires. They are generally more complex, demanding in performance and more expensive. Therefore, the business processes in this segment differ from those in B2C, including sales, marketing, and promotion. The main goal of...

  • 4-5 min read
  • January 18, 2021
  • by Elena

Top SaaS Trends & Technologies in 2021

SaaS market is young, wild and competitive. The industry is rapidly growing and keeping up with trends is quite challenging. The diversity of solutions is huge but only rare ones are genuinely original and don’t copy other existing services. Those who stay innovative succeed, those who don’t — fail. Whether you are the tech company...

  • 4-5 min read
  • January 12, 2021
  • by Elena

Web Development Security Checklist

What’s the first thing that comes to your mind when talking about a website? Design? Functionality? Marketing? All these things certainly matter but what you should never forget is security.

  • 9-10 min read
  • November 25, 2020
  • by Elena

How Much Money Can You Earn With an App?

The market of mobile applications grows by leaps and bounds. This huge industry is expanding every day and does not seem to stop. The army of developers is constantly increasing, and so is the number of apps. Without doubt, the income generated by the industry of mobile applications beats all records. This tendency makes many...

  • 11-12 min read
  • November 20, 2020
  • by Elena

CRM, ECM and ERP: How your Business can Leverage from this Tools?

How to achieve more results? How to improve the business processes in my company? We bet you ask yourself these questions. And the answer exists. In the modern world, when everything moves so fast, the automatization of business processes is a must. Multitasking, huge flow of information and race for the best result take us...

  • 10-11 min read
  • November 16, 2020
  • by Elena

Swift vs. Objective-C: What language to Choose in 2021?

Created by Apple and for Apple, Swift is the most rapidly growing programming language nowadays. As an alternative to the well-known Objective-C, Swift has a significant pool of advantages putting it to the leading positions in iOS development. Here are the most crucial of them:

  • 5-6 min read
  • November 03, 2020
  • by Elena
GBKSOFT 1 2 3 ... 7 GBKSOFT

How can we help you?

  • Indicating scope, timeframes, or business challenges would allow us to provide a better response
  • Our expert team will get back to you within 24h for free consultation
  • All information provided is kept confidential and under NDA

Looking forward to your message!

GBKSOFT
spinner