Formerly known as

Creator

Alexandra Rostovtseva

Being a proficient leader with over 10 years of experience in Project and Product Management, Business Development and Sales, I have strong skills in Negotiations, Crisis, Client and Risk management. Being an outstanding communicator I’m also a good mentor and leader in the tech industry. Experience and expertise are the key foundations in my ability to provide deep insights into the industry and as result I’ve also been published or was a contributor to several tech and business articles.

My Publications

  1. How much will my mobile app cost?
  2. Interview for AdReview. 
  3. Advisor profile on DeepBench.

How do I prepare my Project and Team for Outstaffing?

Software outstaffing is a cooperation model that has established its popularity among many tech companies. It allows customers to extend their in-house teams by hiring software developers to fill the talent gaps and missing expertise. It is an excellent option since such specialists can help companies by saving time, allowing cost savings, and minimizing efforts...

  • 11-12 min read
  • May 03, 2022
  • by Alexandra Rostovtseva

App Legal Requirements: How to Avoid App Development Traps

You have hundreds of questions to address before starting the development of a mobile application. And we bet that most of them are connected to the business idea of your app and the software development process. You are so excited about the fact that your app will soon be developed and the prospects that you...

  • 15-16 min read
  • May 01, 2022
  • by Alexandra Rostovtseva

How Much will My Application Cost

The most important part of the decision-making process is estimating how much time the development of your mobile application will take. Usually, it passes through several stages until the final budget is determined and that alone depends on a number of factors, including: The time frames defining when the application should be ready for use....

  • 13-14 min read
  • March 05, 2022
  • by Alexandra Rostovtseva

Happy Thanksgiving Day!

On the day of Thanksgiving we get back to self-awareness. This is the day when we prove to ourselves that distances don’t really matter neither for business cooperation, nor for a family reunion.

  • less one min read
  • November 01, 2021
  • by Alexandra Rostovtseva

Software developers in Ukraine – top reasons to choose

Ukraine is the best destination for you to employ any ideas in Web and Mobile software in 2021. The country has proved to be a top trusted spot to hire Ukraine developers. Thanks to its abundance of highly-skilled Ukraine software engineers, the country has become a leading software provider in Eastern Europe. Ukraine software development...

  • 9-10 min read
  • September 01, 2021
  • by Alexandra Rostovtseva

Save at least 50% of Costs on Software Development by Switching to Outsource Team

One of the ways to cut costs on the development during the COVID-19 or any other crisis is to outsource the software development. Of course, outsourcing has its risks however these risks can be mitigated. This article is not about pros and cons of outsourcing, there are already thousands of such in the WEB. Instead...

  • 11-12 min read
  • June 16, 2021
  • by Alexandra Rostovtseva

Vehicles and Transportation: Inventory Management System Development

According to the most recent reports, the e-retail sales are expected to reach $4.8 trillion by 2021. While the vehicles and transportation industry is taking less percentage in this stats compared to the fashion and utilities, the online purchase experience is still important. The purchase of a vehicle is often connected with the personal experience...

  • 12-13 min read
  • June 04, 2021
  • by Alexandra Rostovtseva

How Can your Business Leverage from Wear OS?

For a long time, Android smartwatches were on the sidelines of smartphones because many considered them as niche devices for runners and performance geeks. Very few people were interested in buying a smartwatch as a separate gadget because it only was useful when paired with phones. But everything changed with the rebranding of Android Wear 2.0....

  • 6-7 min read
  • May 18, 2021
  • by Alexandra Rostovtseva

Merry Christmas & Happy New Year You All!

Christmas is almost here and we, in GBKSOFT, are preparing to spend this festive time with joy in our hearts!

  • 2-3 min read
  • December 25, 2020
  • by Alexandra Rostovtseva
GBKSOFT 1 2 3 GBKSOFT

How can we help you?

  • Indicating scope, timeframes, or business challenges would allow us to provide a better response
  • Our expert team will get back to you within 24h for free consultation
  • All information provided is kept confidential and under NDA

Looking forward to your message!

GBKSOFT
spinner